HOME > Programs

  「Gwangju ACE Fair 2019」  Programs

Name of Events Organizer 9 / 26
THR
9 / 27
FRI
9 / 28
SAT
9 / 29
SUN
Venue
Official Event Exhibition ACE Fair Secretariat 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 Exhibition Hall, Multi-Purpose Hall
Opening Ceremony 11:00~12:00 Multi-Purpose Hall 1
Welcome Luncheon 12:00~14:30 Conference Room 201~204
Welcome Dinner 18:00~20:30 Convention Hall(4F)
Job Fair 2019 Gwangju ACE JOB Fair YonhapnewsTV,
TV Work Net
10:00~19:00 10:00~19:00 10:00~19:00 Multi-Purpose Hall 2
2019 Gwangju Smart Media × Camp Korea Communications Agency, Gwangju Information & Culture Industry Promotion Agency, Gwangju INNOPOLIS Division 14:00~18:00 Multi-Purpose Hall 2
(Inside the Job Fair)
Business
Program
Licensing Consultation Kimdaejung Convention Center,
Korea Trade-Investment Promotion Agency
09:30~17:00 09:30~17:00 Exhibition Hall
K-Broadcast Content Export Consultation Kimdaejung Convention Center 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 Exhibition Hall
Investment Agreement, MOU Signing Ceremony Buyer-Exhibitor 12:30~18:30 10:00~18:30 10:00~18:30 Conference Room 205, 307
Business Consultation by KOCCA Korea Creative Content Agency 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 Exhibition Hall
2019 VR,
Game Investment Consultation
Gwangju Information and Culture Industry Promotion Agency 09:00~17:00 Conference Room 302~306
Gwangju Cultural Content IR Pitching &
1:1 Investment Consultation
Gwangju Information and Culture Industry Promotion Agency (On Sep.25)
14:00~21:00
Conference Room 211
Conference Room 212~213
Business Matching &
Mentoring for Independent PDs
Kimdaejung Convention Center, Korea Radio Promotion Association 09:00~18:00 09:00~18:00 Exhibition Hall
Meeting of the Industrial-Academic Association for the Gwangju Cultural Contents Professional Training Gwangju Information and Culture Industry Promotion Agency 15:30~18:00 Conference Room 214
Design Copyright Consultation with Patent Attorneys Gwangju Design Center 13:00~17:00 Exhibition Hall
City Tour for Buyers and Exhibitors Kimdaejung Convention Center 17:00-22:00 16:00-22:00 Gwangju
Seminar The 3rd K-Broadcast Content Decision Makers Forum Kimdaejung Convention Center 13:30~17:00 Conference Room 214
Cable TV Seminar Korean Cable Television Association 14:00~17:30 Conference Room 209~210
Short Form X Millennials, Prepare the Broadcasting of Next Generation! Korea Radio Promotion Association 13:00~16:30 10:00~15:40 Conference Room 208
2019 VR/AR RuG
(Round up Gwangju)
Gwangju Information and Culture Industry Promotion Agency 14:00~18:00 Conference Room 211~213
2019 Design IP Right Forum_Gwangju Gwangju Design Center 14:00~17:00 Conference Room 206~207
2019 IPTV and Satellite Broadcasting Technology Seminar Korea IPTV Broadcasting Association,
TV Work Net
13:00~18:30 09:00~12:20 Conference Room 307
Event Game Literacy Talk Concert Gwangju Korea Creative Content Agency 10:00~13:00 Multi-Purpose Hall 1
Stamp Tour Kimdaejung Convention Center 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 Exhibition Hall
Board Game Contest & Experience Zone Korea Association of
Boardgame Industry
10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 Exhibition Hall, Multi-Purpose Hall
Amateur Market &
Costume Play Festival
JUC Mall 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 Exhibition Hall
Kidult Artist Exhibition ACE Paper Toy 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 Concourse Hall
WAF2019(Web animation festival) Award Gwangju Information and
Culture Industry Promotion Agency
14:00~17:00 Conference Room 214
12th National Youth Broadcasting Content Contest Gwangju Community Media Center 09:30~17:00 Outdoor Plaza Special Stage
Youth MIC in Gwangju&Jeolla Jeollabuk-do Cultural Tourism Foundation 15:00~17:00 Stairs of the Outdoor Performance Hall
SKT 5GX VR/AR Trailer SK Telecom 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 Outdoor Plaza
SKT ‘Movable AS Bus’ SK Telecom 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 10:00~17:00 Outdoor Plaza
Stage Event Asian Top Band Showcase Gwangju MBC 10:00~12:00 Main Stage
(Inside the Exhibition Hall)
YouTube Voice Styler, Lecture by Voice Actor “NaYeon Kim” and “HoJae Sun” Gwangju Foreign Language Network 13:00~14:00
Photo Time with Carrie and Friends (Starring. Ellie and Kevin) CarrieSoft 14:00~15:00
Lecture by BJ BoKyeom and Fan Meeting BoKyeom TV 13:00~14:00
Demonstration &
Signing Event by Voice Actress “Sun-hye Kim” featuring Taeyang(Tobot V) and Conan(Detective Conan)
Studio Button 14:00~16:00
Demonstration & Signing Event by Voice Actress “So-yeon” featuring Gongchan (Tobot V), Elsa (Frozen) and Bo Peep (Toy Story 4) Studio Button 14:00~16:00
Costume Play Contest JUC Festival 13:00~14:00
Coupon Event and Contest Awards Ceremony JUC Festival 16:00~16:30 16:00~16:30
Performances: David Toy-Bugsbot/
Sonokong-XGarion
Jaeneung Television 10:00~11:00
14:00~15:00
16:00~17:00
10:00~11:00
14:00~15:00
16:00~17:00
10:00~11:00
14:00~15:00
16:00~17:00
10:00~11:00
14:00~15:00
16:00~17:00
In front of the
Jaeneung TV’s Booth